Clinical Nurse Specialists

Recruiter.com helps professionals in clinical nurse specialist careers find better opportunities across all specialties and locations. Sign up in our talent cluster and get scouted today!

Also known as:
CCU Nurse, Clinical Nurse Specialist, CNS, Community Health Nurse, Coronary Care Unit Nurse, Emergency Room RN, Endoscopy Registered Nurse, Hospice Registered Nurse, Obstetrical Nurse, Oncology Registered Nurse

SNAPSHOT

Direct nursing staff in the provision of patient care in a clinical practice setting, such as a hospital, hospice, clinic, or home. Ensure adherence to established clinical policies, protocols, regulations, and standards.